Given below is details about Train Number 78818, KEOTI DURG DEMU running between Keoti and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.78818, Keoti Durg DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance81 miles / 129 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Keoti Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Keoti Durg DEMU, Train number 78818. Timing of Keoti Durg DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Keoti

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KETI Keoti Chhattisgarh Starts 13:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BPTP Bhanupratappur Chhattisgarh 13:29 13:30 1min 8 Km Daily
3. GUDM Gudum Chhattisgarh 13:45 13:46 1min 25 Km Daily
4. SHIT Salhaitola P H Chhattisgarh 13:55 13:56 1min 32 Km Daily
5. DRZ Dalli Rajhara Chhattisgarh 14:08 14:10 2min 42 Km Daily
6. KYS Kusumkasa Chhattisgarh 14:16 14:17 1min 48 Km Daily
7. BSBH Bhainsbodh P H Chhattisgarh 14:24 14:25 1min 56 Km Daily
8. BXA Balod Chhattisgarh 14:35 14:38 3min 66 Km Daily
9. LBO Latabor Chhattisgarh 14:47 14:48 1min 76 Km Daily
10. SKSO Sikosa Chhattisgarh 14:55 14:56 1min 84 Km Daily
11. GDZ Gundardehi Chhattisgarh 15:04 15:05 1min 93 Km Daily
12. RSA Risama Chhattisgarh 15:15 15:16 1min 105 Km Daily
13. PUWA Pauwara Halt Chhattisgarh 15:21 15:22 1min 110 Km Daily
14. MXA Marauda Chhattisgarh 15:35 15:45 10min 118 Km Daily
15. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 16:10 Ends 129 Km Daily

Keoti to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 78818, Keoti Durg DEMU. This train operates between Keoti and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Keoti Durg DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Keoti and Durg Junction is 81 miles or 129 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Keoti to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Keoti

Train No. 78818, Keoti Durg DEMU KETI to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 78818, KEOTI DURG DEMU. Details about the KEOTI DURG DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.