Given below is details about Train Number 02625, KERALA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02625, Kerala Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1894 miles / 3030 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Covid 19 Special, Train number 02625. Timing of Kerala Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 12:20 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 12:55 12:56 1min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:20 13:23 3min 64 Km Daily
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 13:58 14:00 2min 105 Km Daily
5. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 14:09 14:10 1min 113 Km Daily
6. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 14:21 14:23 2min 126 Km Daily
7. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 14:32 14:33 1min 135 Km Daily
8. CGY Changanassery Kerala 14:42 14:43 1min 143 Km Daily
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 15:02 15:05 3min 160 Km Daily
10. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 15:30 15:31 1min 185 Km Daily
11. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 16:20 16:25 5min 220 Km Daily
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:48 16:50 2min 237 Km Daily
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 17:47 17:50 3min 291 Km Daily
14. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 337 Km Daily
15. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:12 19:15 3min 369 Km Daily
16. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 20:52 20:55 3min 423 Km Daily
17. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:43 21:45 2min 473 Km Daily
18. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:30 22:35 5min 524 Km Daily
19. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:32 23:35 3min 583 Km Daily
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:40 01:55 15min 706 Km Daily
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 789 Km Daily
22. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 03:26 03:28 2min 822 Km Daily
23. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 893 Km Daily
24. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:15 05:20 5min 903 Km Daily
25. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 986 Km Daily
26. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 1025 Km Daily
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:55 11:05 10min 1279 Km Daily
28. WL Warangal Telangana 13:53 13:55 2min 1488 Km Daily
29. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 15:13 15:15 2min 1591 Km Daily
30. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 1733 Km Daily
31. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 18:38 18:40 2min 1747 Km Daily
32. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 1865 Km Daily
33. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1941 Km Daily
34. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:05 02:15 10min 2237 Km Daily
35. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 2328 Km Daily
36. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 2467 Km Daily
37. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 2619 Km Daily
38. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 2718 Km Daily
39. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:15 5min 2836 Km Daily
40. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 2890 Km Daily
41. FDB Faridabad Haryana 12:30 12:32 2min 3002 Km Daily
42. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 12:50 12:52 2min 3023 Km Daily
43. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:15 Ends 3030 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02625, Kerala Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi is 1894 miles or 3030 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 02625, Kerala Covid 19 Special TVC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02625, KERALA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KERALA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Engineering work of Platform Extension Train No:02625 Trivandrum-New Delhi Superfast Special Journey Commencing o­n 26.12.2020 & 27.12.2020 is Diverted via Tilak Bridge- Nizamuddin-(EMU Line)- Nizamuddin- Oka (Gal Line) [1]
  • Due to yard remodeling works at Kosikalan Train No: 02625 from Thiruvanthapuram Central to New Delhi 2, journey commencing on 6.11.2020 to 27.12.2020 Ais diverted via gra Cantt, Mitawali, Ghaziabad stations [2]

References

  • Changes in Pattern of Train Services
  • Diversion of Trains