Given below is details about Train Number 02626, KERALA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02626, Kerala Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1894 miles / 3030 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Covid 19 Special, Train number 02626. Timing of Kerala Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 20:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 141 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 194 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 313 Km Daily
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 411 Km Daily
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 564 Km Daily
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 702 Km Daily
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:20 10min 794 Km Daily
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 1089 Km Daily
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 12:43 12:45 2min 1166 Km Daily
11. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 14:13 14:15 2min 1284 Km Daily
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1298 Km Daily
13. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 16:59 17:00 1min 1440 Km Daily
14. WL Warangal Telangana 18:27 18:32 5min 1541 Km Daily
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 1751 Km Daily
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:49 01:50 1min 2005 Km Daily
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 2044 Km Daily
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:20 04:25 5min 2127 Km Daily
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 2136 Km Daily
20. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 2208 Km Daily
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 06:58 07:03 5min 2241 Km Daily
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:20 08:25 5min 2325 Km Daily
23. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 09:42 09:45 3min 2447 Km Daily
24. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 10:50 10:55 5min 2507 Km Daily
25. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 11:38 11:40 2min 2557 Km Daily
26. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 12:27 12:30 3min 2607 Km Daily
27. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:52 13:55 3min 2662 Km Daily
28. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 14:19 14:20 1min 2693 Km Daily
29. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:32 15:35 3min 2739 Km Daily
30. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:30 16:32 2min 2793 Km Daily
31. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 16:55 17:00 5min 2810 Km Daily
32. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 17:42 17:43 1min 2845 Km Daily
33. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:17 18:20 3min 2870 Km Daily
34. CGY Changanassery Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 2888 Km Daily
35. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 18:54 18:55 1min 2896 Km Daily
36. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 19:05 19:07 2min 2905 Km Daily
37. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 2917 Km Daily
38. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 19:38 19:40 2min 2925 Km Daily
39. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:22 20:25 3min 2966 Km Daily
40. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 20:47 20:48 1min 2989 Km Daily
41. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 21:19 21:20 1min 3028 Km Daily
42. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 22:10 Ends 3030 Km Daily

New Delhi to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02626, Kerala Covid 19 Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central is 1894 miles or 3030 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi

Train No. 02626, Kerala Covid 19 Special NDLS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02626, KERALA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KERALA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering work,Train No:02626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Special Train leaving New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 13th March and 15th March, 2021 will be diverted via Irugur – Podanur Jn by-passing Coimbatore Jn [1]
  • Due to Engineering work of Platform Extension Train No:02626 New Delhi-Trivandrum Superfast Special Journey Commencing o­n 28.12.2020 & 29.12.2020 is Diverted via Tilak Bridge- Nizamuddin-(EMU Line)- Nizamuddin- Oka (Gal Line) [2]
  • Due to yard remodeling works at Kosikalan Train No: 02626 from New Delhi to Thiruvanthapuram Central, journey commencing on 28.11.2020 to 29.12.2020 is diverted via Ghaziabad Jn, Mitawali, Agra Cantt stations. [3]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Changes in Pattern of Train Services