Given below is details about Train Number 09145, KEVADIYA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09145, Kevadiya Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance667 miles / 1067 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kevadiya Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special, Train number 09145. Timing of Kevadiya Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KDCY   Starts 15:20 NA Origin We & Fr
2. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:45 17:00 15min 83 Km We & Fr
3. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 18:03 18:05 2min 156 Km We & Fr
4. DHD Dahod Gujarat 18:53 18:55 2min 230 Km We & Fr
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 343 Km We & Fr
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:56 00:01 5min 610 Km Th & Sa
7. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:43 03:45 2min 934 Km Th & Sa
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:45 Ends 1067 Km Th & Sa

to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09145, Kevadiya Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special. This train operates between and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Kevadiya Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 667 miles or 1067 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to

Train No. 09145, Kevadiya Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special KDCY to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09145, KEVADIYA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KEVADIYA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will flag off train No:09145/09146 Nizamuddin –KevadiaSamparkKranti Express running Bi-Weekly from Kevadiya to H. Nizamuddin on 17th January, 2021 at 11 AM. [1]

References

  • New Trains