Given below is details about Train Number 09120, KEVADIYA MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09120, Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1063 miles / 1701 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special, Train number 09120. Timing of Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KDCY   Starts 09:15 NA Origin We
2. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:40 10:55 15min 83 Km We
3. ST Surat Gujarat 13:07 13:12 5min 212 Km We
4. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 427 Km We
5. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:52 16:55 3min 468 Km We
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:30 10min 607 Km We
7. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:40 00:45 5min 872 Km Th
8. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 05:28 05:30 2min 1129 Km Th
9. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:30 07:40 10min 1251 Km Th
10. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:42 2min 1435 Km Th
11. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 1560 Km Th
12. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 14:58 15:00 2min 1695 Km Th
13. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 15:40 Ends 1701 Km Th

to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09120, Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special. This train operates between and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1063 miles or 1701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to

Train No. 09120, Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special KDCY to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09120, KEVADIYA MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KEVADIYA MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will flag off train No:09119/09120 Chennai - Kevadia Express running Weekly from Chennai to Kevadiya on 17th January, 2021 at 11 AM. [1]

References

  • New Trains