Given below is details about Train Number 04806, KHAIRTHAL ALWAR SPECIAL running between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04806, Khairthal Alwar Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1388 miles / 2220 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Barmer Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Khairthal Alwar Special, Train number 04806. Timing of Khairthal Alwar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BME Barmer Rajasthan Starts 22:00 NA Origin Th
2. BUT Baytu Rajasthan 22:37 22:39 2min 46 Km Th
3. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 23:18 23:23 5min 96 Km Th
4. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 23:55 00:25 30min 129 Km Fr
5. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 00:44 00:47 3min 155 Km Fr
6. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 01:12 01:15 3min 188 Km Fr
7. MON Modran Rajasthan 01:42 01:45 3min 223 Km Fr
8. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 02:06 02:09 3min 251 Km Fr
9. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 02:37 02:40 3min 282 Km Fr
10. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 04:05 04:10 5min 353 Km Fr
11. PTN Patan Gujarat 04:59 05:01 2min 404 Km Fr
12. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 05:31 05:33 2min 444 Km Fr
13. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 06:49 06:51 2min 506 Km Fr
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:35 07:55 20min 512 Km Fr
15. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 08:49 08:51 2min 576 Km Fr
16. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:20 09:25 5min 611 Km Fr
17. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 10:23 10:24 1min 690 Km Fr
18. ST Surat Gujarat 11:12 11:17 5min 740 Km Fr
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:26 12:28 2min 834 Km Fr
20. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 955 Km Fr
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:17 15:20 3min 996 Km Fr
22. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:00 5min 1134 Km Fr
23. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 1399 Km Fr
24. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 01:50 01:55 5min 1508 Km Sa
25. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 03:48 03:50 2min 1605 Km Sa
26. BDM Badami Karnataka 04:19 04:20 1min 1631 Km Sa
27. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 06:00 06:10 10min 1698 Km Sa
28. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 07:50 08:00 10min 1757 Km Sa
29. DVG Davangere Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 1901 Km Sa
30. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 12:35 12:40 5min 2060 Km Sa
31. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 14:03 14:05 2min 2156 Km Sa
32. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 16:40 Ends 2220 Km Sa

Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04806, Khairthal Alwar Special. This train operates between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Khairthal Alwar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction is 1388 miles or 2220 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer

Train No. 04806, Khairthal Alwar Special BME to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04806, KHAIRTHAL ALWAR SPECIAL. Details about the KHAIRTHAL ALWAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • SW Railway has decided to run Train No:14806 (04806) Barmer – Yesvantpur Express: which will arrive Gadag – 06:00 hrs and depart 06:10 hrs for Yesvantpur. En route the train will arrive/depart Hubballi – 07:50/08:00 hrs, Davangere – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Arsikere – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:03/14:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs instead of 18:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 19.03.2021 There will be no change of timings of this train between Barmer and Gadag. [1]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 18.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi. [2]

References

  • Revision in timings of Train
  • Diversion of Trains