Given below is details about Train Number 04190, KHAJURAHO JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gwalior Junction and Daund Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04190, Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance903 miles / 1444 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special, Train number 04190. Timing of Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 17:15 NA Origin Sa
2. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 126 Km Sa
3. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:10 10min 228 Km Sa
4. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 248 Km Sa
5. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 325 Km Sa
6. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:35 00:37 2min 442 Km Su
7. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:35 15min 483 Km Su
8. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:32 2min 538 Km Su
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:05 03:15 10min 579 Km Su
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 04:42 04:44 2min 692 Km Su
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 06:21 06:23 2min 764 Km Su
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:25 10min 836 Km Su
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:11 08:13 2min 907 Km Su
14. ST Surat Gujarat 09:37 09:42 5min 965 Km Su
15. BL Valsad Gujarat 10:32 10:34 2min 1034 Km Su
16. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:54 10:56 2min 1060 Km Su
17. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 11:35 11:37 2min 1129 Km Su
18. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:25 12:30 5min 1181 Km Su
19. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 1246 Km Su
20. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 16:23 16:25 2min 1350 Km Su
21. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 1366 Km Su
22. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 18:20 Ends 1444 Km Su

Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04190, Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Daund Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gwalior Junction and Daund Junction is 903 miles or 1444 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction
Return Trains from Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction

Train No. 04190, Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special GWL to DD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04190, KHAJURAHO JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KHAJURAHO JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No. 04190 Gwalior-Daund Special will depart from Gwalior at 17:15 hrs every Saturday from 28th Nov, 2020 and will arrive Daund at 18:20 hrs, the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains