Given below is details about Train Number 08035, KHARAGPUR BALASORE DEMU SPECIAL running between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08035, Kharagpur Balasore DEMU Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance76 miles / 121 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Balasore DEMU Special, Train number 08035. Timing of Kharagpur Balasore DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 12:10 NA Origin Su
2. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 13:11 13:12 1min 67 Km Su
3. JER Jaleswar Odisha 13:24 13:25 1min 73 Km Su
4. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 13:31 13:32 1min 81 Km Su
5. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 13:36 13:37 1min 88 Km Su
6. BTS Basta Odisha 13:42 13:43 1min 93 Km Su
7. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 13:47 13:48 1min 97 Km Su
8. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:10 Ends 121 Km Su

Kharagpur Junction to Balasore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08035, Kharagpur Balasore DEMU Special. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Balasore DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore is 76 miles or 121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Balasore
Return Trains from Balasore to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 08035, Kharagpur Balasore DEMU Special KGP to BLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08035, KHARAGPUR BALASORE DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the KHARAGPUR BALASORE DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.