Given below is details about Train Number 68021, KHARAGPUR BALASORE MEMU running between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68021, Kharagpur Balasore MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance76 miles / 121 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Balasore MEMU, Train number 68021. Timing of Kharagpur Balasore MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 09:25 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 09:32 09:33 1min 9 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BPE Benapur West Bengal 09:40 09:41 1min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 09:49 09:50 1min 28 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 09:56 09:57 1min 34 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BLDA Belda West Bengal 10:03 10:04 1min 40 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 10:11 10:12 1min 49 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DNT Dantan West Bengal 10:19 10:20 1min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. AGV Angua West Bengal 10:25 10:26 1min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 10:32 10:33 1min 67 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. JER Jaleswar Odisha 10:40 10:41 1min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 10:50 10:51 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 10:57 10:58 1min 88 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BTS Basta Odisha 11:04 11:05 1min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 11:10 11:11 1min 97 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 11:16 11:17 1min 103 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. HIP Haldipada Odisha 11:23 11:24 1min 109 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. BLS Balasore Odisha 12:05 Ends 121 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kharagpur Junction to Balasore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68021, Kharagpur Balasore MEMU. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Balasore MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore is 76 miles or 121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Balasore
Return Trains from Balasore to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 68021, Kharagpur Balasore MEMU KGP to BLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68021, KHARAGPUR BALASORE MEMU. Details about the KHARAGPUR BALASORE MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.