Given below is details about Train Number 58025, KHARAGPUR HATIA PASSENGER running between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58025, Kharagpur Hatia Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance212 miles / 339 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Hatia Passenger, Train number 58025. Timing of Kharagpur Hatia Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 08:45 NA Origin Daily
2. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 08:53 08:54 1min 2 Km Daily
3. GKL Gokulpur West Bengal 09:07 09:08 1min 6 Km Daily
4. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 09:25 09:27 2min 13 Km Daily
5. GSL Godapiasal West Bengal 09:31 09:32 1min 25 Km Daily
6. SLB Salboni West Bengal 09:42 09:43 1min 37 Km Daily
7. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 09:54 09:55 1min 48 Km Daily
8. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 10:09 10:10 1min 60 Km Daily
9. BGO Bogri Road West Bengal 10:19 10:20 1min 64 Km Daily
10. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 10:29 10:30 1min 73 Km Daily
11. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 10:41 10:42 1min 85 Km Daily
12. RSG Ramsagar West Bengal 10:51 10:52 1min 90 Km Daily
13. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 11:01 11:02 1min 99 Km Daily
14. BXL Bheduasol West Bengal 11:14 11:15 1min 108 Km Daily
15. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 11:25 11:30 5min 115 Km Daily
16. ANCR Anchuri West Bengal 11:39 11:40 1min 126 Km Daily
17. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 11:49 11:50 1min 129 Km Daily
18. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 11:54 11:55 1min 138 Km Daily
19. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 12:03 12:04 1min 147 Km Daily
20. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 12:14 12:15 1min 154 Km Daily
21. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 12:23 12:24 1min 160 Km Daily
22. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 13:15 13:30 15min 168 Km Daily
23. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 13:40 13:41 1min 175 Km Daily
24. ANR Anara West Bengal 13:49 13:50 1min 182 Km Daily
25. BGA Bagalia West Bengal 14:00 14:01 1min 187 Km Daily
26. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 14:08 14:09 1min 196 Km Daily
27. CHRA Chharra West Bengal 14:14 14:15 1min 200 Km Daily
28. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 14:25 15:00 35min 207 Km Daily
29. GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal 15:17 15:18 1min 222 Km Daily
30. CAS Chas Road West Bengal 15:24 15:25 1min 229 Km Daily
31. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 15:32 15:33 1min 236 Km Daily
32. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 15:59 16:00 1min 244 Km Daily
33. BKDR Begunkodar West Bengal 16:15 16:16 1min 250 Km Daily
34. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 16:20 16:21 1min 255 Km Daily
35. THO Tulin West Bengal 16:29 16:30 1min 263 Km Daily
36. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 16:45 16:50 5min 267 Km Daily
37. SLF Silli Jharkhand 17:04 17:05 1min 274 Km Daily
38. KITA Kita Jharkhand 17:19 17:20 1min 282 Km Daily
39. GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand 17:39 17:40 1min 297 Km Daily
40. GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand 17:59 18:00 1min 312 Km Daily
41. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 18:14 18:15 1min 321 Km Daily
42. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 18:24 18:25 1min 328 Km Daily
43. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 18:35 18:40 5min 332 Km Daily
44. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 19:30 Ends 339 Km Daily

Kharagpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58025, Kharagpur Hatia Passenger. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Hatia Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia is 212 miles or 339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 58025, Kharagpur Hatia Passenger KGP to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58025, KHARAGPUR HATIA PASSENGER. Details about the KHARAGPUR HATIA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.