Given below is details about Train Number 58005, KHARAGPUR KHURDA ROAD FAST PASSENGER running between Kharagpur Junction and Khurda Road Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58005, Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance229 miles / 367 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger, Train number 58005. Timing of Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 04:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 05:00 05:01 1min 28 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 05:07 05:08 1min 34 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BLDA Belda West Bengal 05:14 05:15 1min 40 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 05:23 05:24 1min 49 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. DNT Dantan West Bengal 05:32 05:33 1min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 05:43 05:44 1min 67 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. JER Jaleswar Odisha 05:51 05:52 1min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 06:00 06:01 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 06:08 06:09 1min 88 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BTS Basta Odisha 06:16 06:17 1min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 06:23 06:24 1min 97 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 06:30 06:31 1min 103 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. HIP Haldipada Odisha 06:42 06:43 1min 109 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. BLS Balasore Odisha 06:57 07:02 5min 121 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 07:10 07:11 1min 132 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. KHF Khantapara Odisha 07:18 07:19 1min 136 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 07:28 07:29 1min 145 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. SORO Soro Odisha 07:38 07:39 1min 154 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. MKO Markona Odisha 07:56 07:57 1min 169 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. RNTL Ranital Odisha 08:04 08:05 1min 175 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 08:50 08:55 5min 183 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. KED Kenduapada Odisha 09:09 09:10 1min 198 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. MZZ Manjuri Road Odisha 09:16 09:17 1min 206 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. BTV Baitarani Road Odisha 09:24 09:25 1min 215 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 09:35 09:40 5min 227 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 10:06 10:07 1min 263 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. KIS Kapilas Road Junction Odisha 10:22 10:23 1min 284 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. GHNH Ghantakhal Nidhipur Odisha 10:56 10:57 1min 316 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 11:15 11:16 1min 332 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 11:29 11:30 1min 341 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:40 11:45 5min 348 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
33. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 11:49 11:50 1min 352 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
34. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 12:10 Ends 367 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kharagpur Junction to Khurda Road Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58005, Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Khurda Road Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Khurda Road Junction is 229 miles or 367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Khurda Road Junction
Return Trains from Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 58005, Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger KGP to KUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58005, KHARAGPUR KHURDA ROAD FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KHARAGPUR KHURDA ROAD FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.