Given below is details about Train Number 22875, KHARAGPUR PURULIA INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22875, Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance129 miles / 207 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express, Train number 22875. Timing of Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 07:25 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 08:10 08:12 2min 13 Km Su, We & Th
3. BUTA Jangalmahal Bhadutala West Bengal 08:17 08:18 1min 20 Km Su, We & Th
4. SLB Salboni West Bengal 08:31 08:32 1min 37 Km Su, We & Th
5. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 08:41 08:42 1min 48 Km Su, We & Th
6. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 08:51 08:52 1min 60 Km Su, We & Th
7. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 09:08 09:10 2min 85 Km Su, We & Th
8. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 09:22 09:23 1min 99 Km Su, We & Th
9. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 09:36 09:38 2min 115 Km Su, We & Th
10. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 09:47 09:48 1min 129 Km Su, We & Th
11. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 09:55 09:56 1min 138 Km Su, We & Th
12. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 10:30 10:35 5min 168 Km Su, We & Th
13. ANR Anara West Bengal 10:51 10:52 1min 182 Km Su, We & Th
14. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 11:20 Ends 207 Km Su, We & Th

Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22875, Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction is 129 miles or 207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction
Return Trains from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 22875, Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express KGP to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22875, KHARAGPUR PURULIA INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the KHARAGPUR PURULIA INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.