Given below is details about Train Number 68085, KHARAGPUR RANCHI MEMU running between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68085, Kharagpur Ranchi Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance208 miles / 332 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Ranchi Memu, Train number 68085. Timing of Kharagpur Ranchi Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 04:45 NA Origin Daily
2. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 04:51 04:52 1min 2 Km Daily
3. GKL Gokulpur West Bengal 04:59 05:00 1min 6 Km Daily
4. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 05:15 05:17 2min 13 Km Daily
5. SLB Salboni West Bengal 05:33 05:34 1min 37 Km Daily
6. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 05:43 05:44 1min 48 Km Daily
7. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 05:51 05:53 2min 60 Km Daily
8. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 06:03 06:04 1min 73 Km Daily
9. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 06:14 06:16 2min 85 Km Daily
10. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 06:28 06:29 1min 99 Km Daily
11. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 06:45 06:50 5min 115 Km Daily
12. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 06:59 07:00 1min 129 Km Daily
13. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 07:08 07:09 1min 138 Km Daily
14. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 07:16 07:17 1min 147 Km Daily
15. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 07:23 07:24 1min 154 Km Daily
16. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 07:40 07:50 10min 168 Km Daily
17. ANR Anara West Bengal 08:06 08:08 2min 182 Km Daily
18. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 08:40 08:50 10min 207 Km Daily
19. GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal 09:06 09:07 1min 222 Km Daily
20. CAS Chas Road West Bengal 09:13 09:14 1min 229 Km Daily
21. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 09:21 09:22 1min 236 Km Daily
22. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 09:31 09:32 1min 244 Km Daily
23. BKDR Begunkodar West Bengal 09:37 09:38 1min 250 Km Daily
24. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 09:42 09:43 1min 255 Km Daily
25. THO Tulin West Bengal 09:52 09:53 1min 263 Km Daily
26. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 10:28 10:30 2min 267 Km Daily
27. SLF Silli Jharkhand 10:39 10:40 1min 274 Km Daily
28. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 11:39 11:40 1min 321 Km Daily
29. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 11:49 11:50 1min 328 Km Daily
30. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 13:00 Ends 332 Km Daily

Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68085, Kharagpur Ranchi Memu. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Ranchi Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction is 208 miles or 332 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 68085, Kharagpur Ranchi Memu KGP to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68085, KHARAGPUR RANCHI MEMU. Details about the KHARAGPUR RANCHI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.