Given below is details about Train Number 02974, KHURDA ROAD GANDHIDHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puri and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02974, Khurda Road Gandhidham Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1522 miles / 2435 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Khurda Road Gandhidham Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02974. Timing of Khurda Road Gandhidham Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 11:10 NA Origin Sa
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:55 12:15 20min 44 Km Sa
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 12:57 12:59 2min 115 Km Sa
4. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 13:31 13:33 2min 169 Km Sa
5. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 13:50 13:55 5min 191 Km Sa
6. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 233 Km Sa
7. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 265 Km Sa
8. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 16:32 16:34 2min 337 Km Sa
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:35 18:00 25min 407 Km Sa
10. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 484 Km Sa
11. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 20:00 20:05 5min 531 Km Sa
12. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 20:45 20:47 2min 585 Km Sa
13. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 21:40 21:42 2min 657 Km Sa
14. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 22:10 22:20 10min 670 Km Sa
15. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 22:55 23:05 10min 704 Km Sa
16. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 02:55 03:05 10min 874 Km Su
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 04:00 04:05 5min 911 Km Su
18. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:56 05:58 2min 1047 Km Su
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:10 10min 1177 Km Su
20. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:08 09:10 2min 1256 Km Su
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 11:17 11:20 3min 1351 Km Su
22. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 1430 Km Su
23. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 13:23 13:25 2min 1519 Km Su
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 1570 Km Su
25. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:00 15:05 5min 1594 Km Su
26. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 17:22 17:27 5min 1745 Km Su
27. ST Surat Gujarat 20:23 20:28 5min 1905 Km Su
28. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:05 22:10 5min 2034 Km Su
29. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:53 22:54 1min 2070 Km Su
30. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:20 00:40 20min 2134 Km Mo
31. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 01:34 01:36 2min 2199 Km Mo
32. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 06:00 Ends 2435 Km Mo

Puri to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02974, Khurda Road Gandhidham Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Khurda Road Gandhidham Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Gandhidham Junction is 1522 miles or 2435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Puri

Train No. 02974, Khurda Road Gandhidham Covid 19 Super Fast Special PURI to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02974, KHURDA ROAD GANDHIDHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KHURDA ROAD GANDHIDHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 02973 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Gandhidham at 13:45 hrs and arrive Puri at 08:05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. Similarly, 02974 Special train will leave Puri at 11:10 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 06:00 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 5/12/2020. [1]

References

  • Changed Timings of Revised Train