Given below is details about Train Number 58006, KHURDA ROAD KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER running between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58006, Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance229 miles / 367 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Khurda Road Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger, Train number 58006. Timing of Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khurda Road Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha Starts 16:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 17:02 17:03 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:09 17:13 4min 19 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 17:22 17:23 1min 26 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 17:33 17:34 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. GHNH Ghantakhal Nidhipur Odisha 17:51 17:52 1min 51 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KIS Kapilas Road Junction Odisha 18:30 18:31 1min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 18:52 18:53 1min 104 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 19:20 19:22 2min 140 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BTV Baitarani Road Odisha 19:31 19:32 1min 152 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. MZZ Manjuri Road Odisha 19:41 19:42 1min 160 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KED Kenduapada Odisha 19:48 19:49 1min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 20:10 20:15 5min 184 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. RNTL Ranital Odisha 20:22 20:23 1min 192 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. MKO Markona Odisha 20:30 20:31 1min 198 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. SORO Soro Odisha 20:45 20:46 1min 213 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 20:54 20:55 1min 221 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. KHF Khantapara Odisha 21:04 21:05 1min 231 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 21:10 21:11 1min 235 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. BLS Balasore Odisha 21:21 21:26 5min 246 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. HIP Haldipada Odisha 21:37 21:38 1min 258 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 21:44 21:45 1min 264 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 21:52 21:53 1min 270 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. BTS Basta Odisha 21:59 22:00 1min 274 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 22:06 22:07 1min 279 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 22:13 22:14 1min 286 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. JER Jaleswar Odisha 22:21 22:22 1min 293 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 22:31 22:32 1min 299 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. DNT Dantan West Bengal 22:41 22:42 1min 310 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 22:50 22:51 1min 318 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. BLDA Belda West Bengal 23:00 23:01 1min 326 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 23:05 23:06 1min 332 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
33. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 23:14 23:15 1min 339 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
34. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 23:50 Ends 367 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58006, Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger. This train operates between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 229 miles or 367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction
Return Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Khurda Road Junction

Train No. 58006, Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger KUR to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58006, KHURDA ROAD KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KHURDA ROAD KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.