Given below is details about Train Number 58409, KHURDA ROAD PURI PASSENGER running between Khurda Road Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58409, Khurda Road Puri Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance28 miles / 44 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Khurda Road Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Khurda Road Puri Passenger, Train number 58409. Timing of Khurda Road Puri Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khurda Road Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha Starts 13:30 NA Origin Daily
2. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 13:37 13:38 1min 3 Km Daily
3. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 13:44 13:45 1min 8 Km Daily
4. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 13:50 13:51 1min 11 Km Daily
5. DEG Delang Odisha 13:56 13:57 1min 16 Km Daily
6. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 14:01 14:02 1min 19 Km Daily
7. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 14:06 14:07 1min 22 Km Daily
8. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 14:13 14:14 1min 28 Km Daily
9. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 14:19 14:20 1min 34 Km Daily
10. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 14:28 14:30 2min 37 Km Daily
11. PURI Puri Odisha 14:50 Ends 44 Km Daily

Khurda Road Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58409, Khurda Road Puri Passenger. This train operates between Khurda Road Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Khurda Road Puri Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Khurda Road Junction and Puri is 28 miles or 44 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Khurda Road Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Khurda Road Junction

Train No. 58409, Khurda Road Puri Passenger KUR to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58409, KHURDA ROAD PURI PASSENGER. Details about the KHURDA ROAD PURI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.