Given below is details about Train Number 02827, KHURDA ROAD SURAT COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puri and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway have extended Train No:02827 Puri-Surat (Sun) from 7.2.2021 to 28.3.2021 [1]
Train No.02827, Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1098 miles / 1757 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special, Train number 02827. Timing of Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 19:45 NA Origin Su
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:35 20:40 5min 44 Km Su
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:05 21:10 5min 63 Km Su
4. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 22:25 22:27 2min 124 Km Su
5. ANGL Angul Odisha 23:13 23:15 2min 184 Km Su
6. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 02:00 02:10 10min 341 Km Mo
7. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 02:50 02:52 2min 383 Km Mo
8. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 03:50 03:55 5min 459 Km Mo
9. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 05:00 05:20 20min 522 Km Mo
10. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 05:50 06:00 10min 555 Km Mo
11. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:40 09:50 10min 726 Km Mo
12. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:40 10:45 5min 763 Km Mo
13. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:43 12:45 2min 899 Km Mo
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:45 14:50 5min 1029 Km Mo
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 1422 Km Mo
16. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:22 21:25 3min 1446 Km Mo
17. ST Surat Gujarat 02:30 Ends 1757 Km Tu

Puri to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02827, Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puri and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Surat is 1098 miles or 1757 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Puri

Train No. 02827, Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special PURI to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02827, KHURDA ROAD SURAT COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KHURDA ROAD SURAT COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Revision In Timings Of Train No:02827 Puri - Surat Festival Special will depart from Puri o­n every Sunday at 19:45 hrs and will now reach Surat at revised time at 02:30 hrs o­n third day w.e.f. 13th to 27th December,2020. [2]
  • To clear the rush during forthcoming Dussehra & Diwali festivals, Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri special will depart Surat every Tuesday at 08.30 hrs & will reach Puri at 16.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th Oct to 1stDec, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat special will leave Puri every Sunday at 19.45 hrs & will reach Surat at 03.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No: 02828 Surat - Khurda Road special will leave Surat every Tuesday w.e.f 29th September, 2020 at 08:30 hrs & will reach Khurda Road at 15:30 hrs the next day. This train will run up to 20th Oct. 2020. Similarly, Train No: 02827 Khurda Rd - Surat special will leave Khurda Road every Sunday w.e.f27th September 2020 at 20:40 hrs & will reach at Surat at 03:20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run up to 18thOct. 2020. [4]

References

  • Extension of Run of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival
  • Special Trains to Western Railway