Given below is details about Train Number 14520, KISAN EXPRESS running between Bathinda Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14520, Kisan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance211 miles / 337 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Bathinda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kisan Express, Train number 14520. Timing of Kisan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bathinda Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab Starts 06:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RMN Raman Punjab 07:16 07:18 2min 28 Km Daily
3. KNL Kalanwali Haryana 07:35 07:37 2min 42 Km Daily
4. SSA Sirsa Haryana 08:05 08:08 3min 76 Km Daily
5. DING Ding Haryana 08:27 08:29 2min 100 Km Daily
6. BHT Bhattu Haryana 08:40 08:42 2min 111 Km Daily
7. ADR Mandi Adampur Haryana 08:57 08:59 2min 128 Km Daily
8. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 09:30 09:35 5min 157 Km Daily
9. STD Satrod Haryana 09:45 09:47 2min 168 Km Daily
10. HNS Hansi Haryana 09:59 10:01 2min 181 Km Daily
11. BWK Bawani Khera Haryana 10:16 10:18 2min 200 Km Daily
12. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 10:55 11:20 25min 217 Km Daily
13. KLNK Kalanaur Kalan Haryana 11:46 11:48 2min 246 Km Daily
14. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 12:25 12:30 5min 267 Km Daily
15. SPZ Sampla Haryana 12:45 12:47 2min 289 Km Daily
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 13:01 13:03 2min 307 Km Daily
17. NNO Nangloi Delhi 13:14 13:16 2min 320 Km Daily
18. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 13:31 13:33 2min 327 Km Daily
19. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 13:46 13:48 2min 334 Km Daily
20. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 14:20 Ends 337 Km Daily

Bathinda Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14520, Kisan Express. This train operates between Bathinda Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kisan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bathinda Junction and Delhi Junction is 211 miles or 337 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bathinda Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction

Train No. 14520, Kisan Express BTI to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14520, KISAN EXPRESS. Details about the KISAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.