Given below is details about Train Number 12483, KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12483, Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2063 miles / 3300 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12483. Timing of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 04:50 NA Origin We
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:47 05:50 3min 58 Km We
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 06:23 06:25 2min 99 Km We
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 07:33 07:35 2min 142 Km We
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 09:45 09:50 5min 199 Km We
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:07 11:10 3min 273 Km We
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 12:15 12:20 5min 308 Km We
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 13:37 13:40 3min 394 Km We
9. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 14:57 15:00 3min 483 Km We
10. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 16:03 16:05 2min 569 Km We
11. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 17:25 17:35 10min 616 Km We
12. UD Udupi Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 683 Km We
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 23:30 23:40 10min 931 Km We
14. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 04:50 04:55 5min 1170 Km Th
15. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 06:30 06:32 2min 1246 Km Th
16. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 1451 Km Th
17. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 1517 Km Th
18. ST Surat Gujarat 15:22 15:27 5min 1732 Km Th
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:55 17:15 20min 1861 Km Th
20. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:56 00:01 5min 2388 Km Fr
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:40 05:42 2min 2845 Km Fr
22. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:10 06:25 15min 2852 Km Fr
23. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:03 09:10 7min 3051 Km Fr
24. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 10:48 10:58 10min 3164 Km Fr
25. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 12:20 12:25 5min 3221 Km Fr
26. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 12:58 13:00 2min 3257 Km Fr
27. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 13:50 Ends 3300 Km Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12483, Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction is 2063 miles or 3300 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12483, Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express KCVL to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12483, KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.