Given below is details about Train Number 12483, KOCHUVELI AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12483, Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2074 miles / 3319 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12483. Timing of Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 09:15 NA Origin We
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:05 10:08 3min 58 Km We
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 10:43 10:45 2min 99 Km We
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 11:28 11:30 2min 142 Km We
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 12:55 13:00 5min 199 Km We
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:02 14:05 3min 273 Km We
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:00 15:05 5min 308 Km We
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 16:22 16:25 3min 394 Km We
9. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 17:52 17:55 3min 483 Km We
10. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:48 18:50 2min 569 Km We
11. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 20:05 20:15 10min 616 Km We
12. UD Udupi Karnataka 21:44 21:46 2min 684 Km We
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 01:20 01:30 10min 937 Km Th
14. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 1181 Km Th
15. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 06:15 06:17 2min 1259 Km Th
16. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 1469 Km Th
17. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 1535 Km Th
18. ST Surat Gujarat 15:42 15:47 5min 1750 Km Th
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:50 19:10 20min 1879 Km Th
20. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:55 03:00 5min 2407 Km Fr
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:48 10:50 2min 2865 Km Fr
22. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 11:20 11:50 30min 2872 Km Fr
23. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 14:50 14:55 5min 3070 Km Fr
24. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 17:06 17:16 10min 3184 Km Fr
25. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 18:10 18:15 5min 3241 Km Fr
26. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:47 18:49 2min 3277 Km Fr
27. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 19:45 Ends 3319 Km Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12483, Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction is 2074 miles or 3319 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12483, Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express KCVL to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12483, KOCHUVELI AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.