Given below is details about Train Number 16319, KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16319, Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance519 miles / 831 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express, Train number 16319. Timing of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 18:05 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:08 19:10 2min 58 Km Th & Sa
3. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 20:00 20:02 2min 119 Km Th & Sa
4. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 20:43 20:45 2min 154 Km Th & Sa
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 22:13 22:15 2min 214 Km Th & Sa
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:38 23:40 2min 285 Km Th & Sa
7. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:57 01:00 3min 362 Km Su & Fr
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:27 02:30 3min 417 Km Su & Fr
9. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:25 04:30 5min 517 Km Su & Fr
10. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 05:22 05:25 3min 577 Km Su & Fr
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 08:31 08:32 1min 772 Km Su & Fr
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 826 Km Su & Fr
13. SMVB   10:10 Ends 831 Km Su & Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16319, Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and . Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and is 519 miles or 831 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16319, Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express KCVL to SMVB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16319, KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 16th April 2022. [1]

References

  • Attachment Of Extra Coaches In Trains