Given below is details about Train Number 06319, KOCHUVELI BANASWADI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Banaswadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06319, Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance521 miles / 833 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special, Train number 06319. Timing of Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 18:05 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:08 19:10 2min 58 Km Th & Sa
3. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 20:00 20:02 2min 119 Km Th & Sa
4. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 20:43 20:45 2min 154 Km Th & Sa
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 22:13 22:15 2min 214 Km Th & Sa
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:38 23:40 2min 285 Km Th & Sa
7. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:57 01:00 3min 362 Km Su & Fr
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:27 02:30 3min 417 Km Su & Fr
9. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:25 04:30 5min 517 Km Su & Fr
10. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 05:22 05:25 3min 577 Km Su & Fr
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 08:30 08:31 1min 772 Km Su & Fr
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:32 09:34 2min 826 Km Su & Fr
13. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 10:30 Ends 833 Km Su & Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Banaswadi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06319, Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Banaswadi. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Banaswadi is 521 miles or 833 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Banaswadi
Return Trains from Banaswadi to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 06319, Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special KCVL to BAND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06319, KOCHUVELI BANASWADI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI BANASWADI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy Train No:06319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Bi-WeeklySpecial leaving Kochuveli o­n Thursday and Saturday at 18:05 hrs, is fully cancelled from 29th April, 2021 to until further advice [1]
  • Train No:06319 Kochuveli - Banasawadi Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will be cancelled from Kochuveli with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice. [2]
  • Train No:06319 Kochuveli - Banasawadi Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will depart Kochuveli at 18:05 hrs o­n every Thursday & Saturday and arrive Banasawadi at 10:30 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from 10.04.2021. [3]
  • South Western Railway has notified the revised timing of the Train No:06319 Kochuveli- Banaswadi Special enoute stations. The (a/d) at Bangarpet is 08:30/08:31 hrs, a/d at Krishnarajapuram 09:32/09:34 hrs and 10:30 hrs (a) at Banawadi. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Train Services
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Revised Timing of Special Trains