Given below is details about Train Number 09259, KOCHUVELI BHAVNAGAR SPECIAL FARE running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Train No:09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15:45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12:25 hrs, the third day until further advice [1]
Train No.09259, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1425 miles / 2280 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare, Train number 09259. Timing of Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 15:45 NA Origin Th
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:42 16:45 3min 58 Km Th
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:19 17:21 2min 99 Km Th
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:38 17:40 2min 119 Km Th
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 128 Km Th
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:30 18:33 3min 154 Km Th
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:15 20:20 5min 214 Km Th
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:45 20:47 2min 231 Km Th
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:45 21:48 3min 285 Km Th
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:45 22:50 5min 320 Km Th
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 364 Km Th
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:12 00:15 3min 405 Km Fr
13. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:13 01:15 2min 474 Km Fr
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:37 01:40 3min 495 Km Fr
15. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:48 02:50 2min 581 Km Fr
16. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:05 04:15 10min 628 Km Fr
17. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 692 Km Fr
18. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 759 Km Fr
19. KT Kumta Karnataka 07:50 07:52 2min 832 Km Fr
20. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 887 Km Fr
21. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 11:25 11:35 10min 945 Km Fr
22. THVM Thivim Goa 12:18 12:20 2min 994 Km Fr
23. SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra 13:38 13:40 2min 1058 Km Fr
24. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1188 Km Fr
25. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 17:00 17:02 2min 1264 Km Fr
26. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 20:07 20:12 5min 1397 Km Fr
27. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1474 Km Fr
28. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1539 Km Fr
29. ST Surat Gujarat 02:45 02:50 5min 1755 Km Sa
30. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:19 03:21 2min 1804 Km Sa
31. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:28 10min 1884 Km Sa
32. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:04 05:05 1min 1918 Km Sa
33. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:26 05:27 1min 1937 Km Sa
34. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:45 06:55 10min 1982 Km Sa
35. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 09:36 09:37 1min 2116 Km Sa
36. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 10:20 10:22 2min 2189 Km Sa
37. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 10:57 10:58 1min 2231 Km Sa
38. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 11:21 11:22 1min 2260 Km Sa
39. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 12:25 Ends 2280 Km Sa

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09259, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1425 miles or 2280 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 09259, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare KCVL to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09259, KOCHUVELI BHAVNAGAR SPECIAL FARE. Details about the KOCHUVELI BHAVNAGAR SPECIAL FARE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No:09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No:09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No:09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No:09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No:09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No:09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]

References

  • Special Fare Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains