Given below is details about Train Number 06066, KOCHUVELI CHENNAI EGMORE SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06066, Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special
ScheduleMon, Tue & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance438 miles / 701 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special, Train number 06066. Timing of Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Th
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 16:45 16:46 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu & Th
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 17:35 17:40 5min 73 Km Mo, Tu & Th
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 18:43 18:45 2min 139 Km Mo, Tu & Th
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 19:08 19:10 2min 160 Km Mo, Tu & Th
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 19:53 19:55 2min 187 Km Mo, Tu & Th
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:00 21:05 5min 230 Km Mo, Tu & Th
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:02 22:05 3min 295 Km Mo, Tu & Th
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 23:15 23:20 5min 390 Km Mo, Tu & Th
10. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:48 00:50 2min 513 Km Tu, We & Fr
11. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:53 01:55 2min 567 Km Tu, We & Fr
12. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 03:23 03:25 2min 670 Km Tu, We & Fr
13. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 04:15 Ends 701 Km Tu, We & Fr

Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06066, Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram is 438 miles or 701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram
Return Trains from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 06066, Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special NCJ to TBM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06066, KOCHUVELI CHENNAI EGMORE SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI CHENNAI EGMORE SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.