Given below is details about Train Number 22659, KOCHUVELI DEHRADUN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22659, Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1989 miles / 3183 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express, Train number 22659. Timing of Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 08:45 NA Origin Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 09:35 09:38 3min 58 Km Fr
3. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 10:28 10:30 2min 119 Km Fr
4. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 11:22 11:25 3min 154 Km Fr
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 12:55 13:00 5min 214 Km Fr
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:02 14:05 3min 285 Km Fr
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:00 15:05 5min 320 Km Fr
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 16:22 16:25 3min 405 Km Fr
9. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 17:52 17:55 3min 495 Km Fr
10. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:48 18:50 2min 581 Km Fr
11. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 20:05 20:15 10min 628 Km Fr
12. UD Udupi Karnataka 21:44 21:46 2min 696 Km Fr
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 01:20 01:30 10min 949 Km Sa
14. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 1193 Km Sa
15. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 1481 Km Sa
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 1547 Km Sa
17. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 13:21 13:23 2min 1586 Km Sa
18. ST Surat Gujarat 15:42 15:47 5min 1762 Km Sa
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:50 19:10 20min 1891 Km Sa
20. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:55 03:00 5min 2419 Km Su
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:30 10:50 20min 2877 Km Su
22. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 2904 Km Su
23. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 2951 Km Su
24. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 13:02 13:04 2min 3007 Km Su
25. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 14:58 15:00 2min 3090 Km Su
26. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 15:50 16:05 15min 3131 Km Su
27. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand 18:05 Ends 3183 Km Su

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22659, Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Dehradun is 1989 miles or 3183 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 22659, Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express KCVL to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22659, KOCHUVELI DEHRADUN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI DEHRADUN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to upgradation work at Faridabad Railway Station of Northern Railway, Train no. 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun Express (Weekly) journey dated 28/02/2020 will be cancelled. [1]

References

  • Cancelled on 28/02/2020 due to upgradation work