Given below is details about Train Number 02512, KOCHUVELI GORAKHPUR RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension North Eastern Railway has notified to extend the service of Train No:02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays during 06th, 07th, 13th, 14th, 20th, 21st, 27th, 28th April, 04th, 05th, 11th, 12th, 18th, 19th, 25th, 26th May, 01st, 02nd, 08th, 09th, 15th, 16th, 22nd, 23rd, 29th, 30th June, 2021 (26 Trips) [1]
Train No.02512, Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleTue & Wed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance2032 miles / 3251 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02512. Timing of Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 06:15 NA Origin Tu & We
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:05 07:08 3min 58 Km Tu & We
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:43 07:45 2min 99 Km Tu & We
4. HAD Haripad Kerala 08:00 08:01 1min 112 Km Tu & We
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 08:16 08:17 1min 130 Km Tu & We
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 08:29 08:32 3min 142 Km Tu & We
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 166 Km Tu & We
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:10 10:15 5min 199 Km Tu & We
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:35 10:37 2min 219 Km Tu & We
10. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:46 10:47 1min 228 Km Tu & We
11. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:00 11:01 1min 243 Km Tu & We
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:08 11:09 1min 250 Km Tu & We
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:30 11:33 3min 273 Km Tu & We
14. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 11:53 11:54 1min 291 Km Tu & We
15. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 12:58 13:00 2min 319 Km Tu & We
16. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:35 13:40 5min 351 Km Tu & We
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:22 15:25 3min 405 Km Tu & We
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:08 16:10 2min 455 Km Tu & We
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:05 5min 505 Km Tu & We
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:02 18:05 3min 565 Km Tu & We
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:43 19:45 2min 688 Km Tu & We
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:13 5min 771 Km Tu & We
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:30 25min 907 Km Tu & We
24. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 1045 Km We & Th
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:01 02:02 1min 1083 Km We & Th
26. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 1199 Km We & Th
27. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 1248 Km We & Th
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 1337 Km We & Th
29. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:22 07:24 2min 1437 Km We & Th
30. WL Warangal Telangana 08:34 08:36 2min 1546 Km We & Th
31. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:00 10:01 1min 1649 Km We & Th
32. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:12 10:13 1min 1662 Km We & Th
33. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:26 10:27 1min 1682 Km We & Th
34. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 11:05 11:06 1min 1721 Km We & Th
35. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1790 Km We & Th
36. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:14 13:15 1min 1804 Km We & Th
37. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:58 15:00 2min 1926 Km We & Th
38. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:30 16:35 5min 2002 Km We & Th
39. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 2167 Km We & Th
40. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 2190 Km We & Th
41. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 19:56 19:57 1min 2227 Km We & Th
42. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:55 22:05 10min 2297 Km We & Th
43. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 2389 Km Th & Fr
44. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 2590 Km Th & Fr
45. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 2680 Km Th & Fr
46. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 2793 Km Th & Fr
47. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:21 06:23 2min 2841 Km Th & Fr
48. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:40 5min 2899 Km Th & Fr
49. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:05 09:07 2min 2917 Km Th & Fr
50. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 2975 Km Th & Fr
51. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:42 3min 2984 Km Th & Fr
52. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 3009 Km Th & Fr
53. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 3098 Km Th & Fr
54. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:19 2min 3126 Km Th & Fr
55. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:08 3min 3187 Km Th & Fr
56. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:32 14:34 2min 3217 Km Th & Fr
57. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 Ends 3251 Km Th & Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02512, Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Junction is 2032 miles or 3251 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 02512, Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special KCVL to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02512, KOCHUVELI GORAKHPUR RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI GORAKHPUR RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • North Eastern Railway has notified the augmentation of Train No:02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Special Train with revised composition of Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Four- General Second Class coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, One- AC 2 Tier Coach with effect from 14th April, 2021 and Increase in frequency from Bi-Weekly to Tri-Weekly on Sunday, Tuesday and Wednesday with effect from 18th April, 2021 [2]
  • Train No:02512 Kochuveli- Gorakhpur will depart from Jolarpettai at 19:43/19:45 hrs instead of 19:48/19:50 hrs with effect from 05.01.21 [3]
  • Northern Eastern Railway has notified the extension of Train No.02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Biweekly Special Fare Special Festival Train o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays. The extension will be o­n 05th, 06th, 12th, 13th, 19th, 20th, 26th, 27th January and 02nd, 03rd, 09th, 10th, 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th February and 02nd, 03rd, 09th, 10th, 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th, 30th and 31st March, 2021(26 Trips) [4]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram-Gorakhpur Bi Weekly Super fast Festival Special which will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06:05 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays to reach Gorakhpur at 15:20 hrs o­n Thursdays and Fridays.There will be 12 services of Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram-Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Specials o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays o­n October 27, 28, November 3, 4, 10, 11, 17, 18, 24, 25 and December 1, 2 [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival