Given below is details about Train Number 06336, KOCHUVELI - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06336, Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1475 miles / 2360 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special, Train number 06336. Timing of Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 14:45 NA Origin Tu
2. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 16:00 16:05 5min 71 Km Tu
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:07 17:10 3min 135 Km Tu
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:48 17:50 2min 176 Km Tu
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 18:08 18:10 2min 197 Km Tu
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 18:19 18:20 1min 206 Km Tu
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:02 19:05 3min 231 Km Tu
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:25 20:30 5min 291 Km Tu
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:55 20:57 2min 308 Km Tu
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:45 21:48 3min 362 Km Tu
11. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 397 Km Tu
12. PTB Pattambi Kerala 23:04 23:05 1min 409 Km Tu
13. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 23:19 23:20 1min 427 Km Tu
14. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:34 23:35 1min 442 Km Tu
15. FK Ferok Kerala 00:04 00:05 1min 473 Km We
16. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:22 00:25 3min 483 Km We
17. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 00:59 01:00 1min 529 Km We
18. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:19 01:20 1min 551 Km We
19. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:47 01:50 3min 572 Km We
20. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:59 03:00 1min 658 Km We
21. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:20 10min 705 Km We
22. SL Surathkal Karnataka 05:35 05:37 2min 726 Km We
23. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 769 Km We
24. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:40 06:42 2min 800 Km We
25. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 836 Km We
26. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 07:48 07:50 2min 869 Km We
27. KT Kumta Karnataka 08:30 08:32 2min 909 Km We
28. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 964 Km We
29. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 11:25 11:35 10min 1023 Km We
30. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 13:00 13:02 2min 1104 Km We
31. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1265 Km We
32. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 17:00 17:02 2min 1341 Km We
33. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1551 Km We
34. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1589 Km We
35. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:10 23:20 10min 1617 Km We
36. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 00:03 00:05 2min 1668 Km Th
37. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:11 01:13 2min 1737 Km Th
38. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:35 01:37 2min 1763 Km Th
39. ST Surat Gujarat 02:44 02:52 8min 1832 Km Th
40. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:19 03:21 2min 1882 Km Th
41. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:28 10min 1961 Km Th
42. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:03 05:05 2min 1995 Km Th
43. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:25 05:27 2min 2014 Km Th
44. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 06:25 06:27 2min 2056 Km Th
45. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:45 06:55 10min 2059 Km Th
46. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 07:56 07:58 2min 2125 Km Th
47. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 10:38 10:40 2min 2307 Km Th
48. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 12:00 Ends 2360 Km Th

Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06336, Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1475 miles or 2360 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 06336, Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special NCJ to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06336, KOCHUVELI - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.