Given below is details about Train Number 12778, KOCHUVELI HUBBALLI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12778, Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance811 miles / 1297 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12778. Timing of Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 12:50 NA Origin Th
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:35 13:40 5min 58 Km Th
3. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 14:38 14:40 2min 119 Km Th
4. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 14:49 14:50 1min 128 Km Th
5. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 15:22 15:25 3min 154 Km Th
6. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 16:55 17:00 5min 214 Km Th
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:07 18:10 3min 285 Km Th
8. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:32 19:35 3min 362 Km Th
9. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:54 20:55 1min 410 Km Th
10. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 454 Km Th
11. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:10 22:15 5min 504 Km Th
12. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:12 23:15 3min 563 Km Th
13. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 02:34 02:35 1min 758 Km Fr
14. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:30 04:40 10min 832 Km Fr
15. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 05:33 05:35 2min 896 Km Fr
16. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 07:15 07:20 5min 992 Km Fr
17. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 08:03 08:05 2min 1037 Km Fr
18. DVG Davangere Karnataka 09:43 09:45 2min 1151 Km Fr
19. HRR Harihar Karnataka 10:08 10:10 2min 1165 Km Fr
20. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 10:33 10:35 2min 1189 Km Fr
21. HVR Haveri Karnataka 10:58 11:00 2min 1222 Km Fr
22. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 12:40 Ends 1297 Km Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12778, Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Hubballi Junction is 811 miles or 1297 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12778, Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express KCVL to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12778, KOCHUVELI HUBBALLI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI HUBBALLI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.