Given below is details about Train Number 19331, KOCHUVELI INDORE WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19331, Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1449 miles / 2319 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express, Train number 19331. Timing of Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 11:00 NA Origin Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 11:52 11:55 3min 58 Km Fr
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:28 12:30 2min 99 Km Fr
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:12 13:15 3min 142 Km Fr
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 14:45 14:50 5min 199 Km Fr
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 15:18 15:20 2min 219 Km Fr
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 16:02 16:05 3min 273 Km Fr
8. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 16:55 17:00 5min 308 Km Fr
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:22 18:25 3min 394 Km Fr
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:52 19:55 3min 483 Km Fr
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:53 20:55 2min 569 Km Fr
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 22:00 22:10 10min 616 Km Fr
13. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:36 23:38 2min 684 Km Fr
14. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 02:30 02:32 2min 879 Km Sa
15. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:50 04:00 10min 937 Km Sa
16. THVM Thivim Goa 04:44 04:46 2min 988 Km Sa
17. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 06:10 06:12 2min 1041 Km Sa
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 08:05 08:10 5min 1181 Km Sa
19. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 09:40 09:42 2min 1259 Km Sa
20. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 12:15 12:20 5min 1392 Km Sa
21. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:30 13:35 5min 1469 Km Sa
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:00 15:10 10min 1535 Km Sa
23. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 16:11 16:13 2min 1586 Km Sa
24. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 17:07 17:09 2min 1655 Km Sa
25. ST Surat Gujarat 18:30 18:40 10min 1750 Km Sa
26. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:50 21:00 10min 1879 Km Sa
27. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 22:01 22:03 2min 1953 Km Sa
28. DHD Dahod Gujarat 23:20 23:22 2min 2028 Km Sa
29. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 2141 Km Su
30. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 2182 Km Su
31. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:25 5min 2237 Km Su
32. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 2278 Km Su
33. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 Ends 2319 Km Su

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19331, Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction is 1449 miles or 2319 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 19331, Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express KCVL to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19331, KOCHUVELI INDORE WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI INDORE WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.