Given below is details about Train Number 09331, KOCHUVELI INDORE WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Western Railway has notified temporary cancellation of Train No:09331 from Tirunelveli to Indore on every Friday from 14.05.2021 to Until Further Advice [1]
Train No.09331, Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1444 miles / 2311 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special, Train number 09331. Timing of Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 11:10 NA Origin Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 12:00 12:03 3min 58 Km Fr
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:38 12:40 2min 99 Km Fr
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:17 13:20 3min 142 Km Fr
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 14:15 14:20 5min 199 Km Fr
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 14:40 14:42 2min 219 Km Fr
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:37 15:40 3min 273 Km Fr
8. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:00 17:05 5min 308 Km Fr
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:22 18:25 3min 394 Km Fr
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:47 19:50 3min 483 Km Fr
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:53 20:55 2min 569 Km Fr
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:50 22:00 10min 616 Km Fr
13. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:36 23:38 2min 680 Km Fr
14. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 02:18 02:20 2min 875 Km Sa
15. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:50 04:00 10min 934 Km Sa
16. THVM Thivim Goa 04:40 04:42 2min 983 Km Sa
17. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 05:30 05:32 2min 1036 Km Sa
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 1176 Km Sa
19. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 09:20 09:22 2min 1252 Km Sa
20. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1462 Km Sa
21. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:00 15:10 10min 1528 Km Sa
22. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 15:58 16:00 2min 1579 Km Sa
23. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:42 16:44 2min 1648 Km Sa
24. ST Surat Gujarat 17:54 17:59 5min 1743 Km Sa
25. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:22 19:32 10min 1872 Km Sa
26. DHD Dahod Gujarat 21:33 21:35 2min 2019 Km Sa
27. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 2132 Km Sa
28. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 2174 Km Su
29. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 2228 Km Su
30. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:01 02:03 2min 2269 Km Su
31. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 Ends 2311 Km Su

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09331, Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction is 1444 miles or 2311 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 09331, Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special KCVL to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09331, KOCHUVELI INDORE WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI INDORE WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09331 Kochuveli - Indore Special Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [2]
  • Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Fridays at 11:10 hrs o­n and from 26th February, 2021 to reach Indore at 04:40 hrs, the third day until further advice. [3]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains