Given below is details about Train Number 02648, KOCHUVELI KORBA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02648, Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1571 miles / 2513 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special, Train number 02648. Timing of Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 06:15 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:05 07:08 3min 58 Km Mo & Th
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:43 07:45 2min 99 Km Mo & Th
4. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 07:54 07:55 1min 107 Km Mo & Th
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 08:07 08:09 2min 119 Km Mo & Th
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 08:18 08:19 1min 128 Km Mo & Th
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 08:50 08:53 3min 154 Km Mo & Th
8. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 09:49 09:50 1min 204 Km Mo & Th
9. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:40 10:45 5min 214 Km Mo & Th
10. AWY Aluva Kerala 11:12 11:15 3min 231 Km Mo & Th
11. AFK Angamaly Kerala 11:24 11:27 3min 240 Km Mo & Th
12. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:39 11:40 1min 255 Km Mo & Th
13. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:47 11:48 1min 261 Km Mo & Th
14. TCR Thrissur Kerala 12:15 12:18 3min 285 Km Mo & Th
15. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 12:38 12:39 1min 302 Km Mo & Th
16. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 13:19 13:20 1min 331 Km Mo & Th
17. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:45 13:50 5min 362 Km Mo & Th
18. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:22 15:25 3min 417 Km Mo & Th
19. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:08 16:10 2min 467 Km Mo & Th
20. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:05 5min 517 Km Mo & Th
21. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:02 18:05 3min 577 Km Mo & Th
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:43 19:45 2min 699 Km Mo & Th
23. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:55 5min 783 Km Mo & Th
24. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:30 25min 919 Km Mo & Th
25. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 1056 Km Tu & Fr
26. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:54 01:55 1min 1095 Km Tu & Fr
27. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 1211 Km Tu & Fr
28. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 1260 Km Tu & Fr
29. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 1318 Km Tu & Fr
30. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 1349 Km Tu & Fr
31. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:21 07:23 2min 1450 Km Tu & Fr
32. WL Warangal Telangana 08:25 08:27 2min 1558 Km Tu & Fr
33. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:57 09:58 1min 1661 Km Tu & Fr
34. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:05 10:06 1min 1675 Km Tu & Fr
35. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:38 10:40 2min 1694 Km Tu & Fr
36. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 11:02 11:03 1min 1733 Km Tu & Fr
37. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1803 Km Tu & Fr
38. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:13 13:15 2min 1817 Km Tu & Fr
39. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:43 14:45 2min 1936 Km Tu & Fr
40. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 2012 Km Tu & Fr
41. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 17:44 17:46 2min 2074 Km Tu & Fr
42. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 18:01 18:03 2min 2092 Km Tu & Fr
43. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:55 5min 2142 Km Tu & Fr
44. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 19:51 19:53 2min 2215 Km Tu & Fr
45. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 20:17 20:19 2min 2247 Km Tu & Fr
46. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 21:20 21:30 10min 2277 Km Tu & Fr
47. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 22:05 22:10 5min 2314 Km Tu & Fr
48. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 22:58 23:00 2min 2377 Km Tu & Fr
49. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 00:05 00:20 15min 2423 Km We & Sa
50. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 00:47 00:49 2min 2450 Km We & Sa
51. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 01:02 01:04 2min 2465 Km We & Sa
52. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 01:21 01:26 5min 2476 Km We & Sa
53. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh 03:00 Ends 2513 Km We & Sa

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02648, Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Korba is 1571 miles or 2513 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 02648, Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special KCVL to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02648, KOCHUVELI KORBA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI KORBA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.