Given below is details about Train Number 16355, KOCHUVELI MANGALURU JUNCTION ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16355, Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance384 miles / 615 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express, Train number 16355. Timing of Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 21:20 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 22:22 22:25 3min 58 Km Th & Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 22:59 23:00 1min 99 Km Th & Sa
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 23:33 23:35 2min 142 Km Th & Sa
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 00:35 00:40 5min 199 Km Su & Fr
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:47 01:50 3min 273 Km Su & Fr
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 02:45 02:55 10min 307 Km Su & Fr
8. TIR Tirur Kerala 03:39 03:40 1min 352 Km Su & Fr
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 04:32 04:35 3min 393 Km Su & Fr
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 06:17 06:20 3min 482 Km Su & Fr
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 07:53 07:55 2min 568 Km Su & Fr
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 09:20 Ends 615 Km Su & Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16355, Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction is 384 miles or 615 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction
Return Trains from Mangaluru Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16355, Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express KCVL to MAJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16355, KOCHUVELI MANGALURU JUNCTION ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI MANGALURU JUNCTION ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.