Given below is details about Train Number 06355, KOCHUVELI MANGALURU JUNCTION ANTYODAYA SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As approved by Railway Board Train No:06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21:25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09:20 hrs, the next day until further advice [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:06355 from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn on every Thursday, Saturday is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 08.05.2021 to 29.05.2021 [2]
Train No.06355, Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance385 miles / 616 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special, Train number 06355. Timing of Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 21:25 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 22:20 22:23 3min 58 Km Th & Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 23:04 23:05 1min 99 Km Th & Sa
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 23:53 23:55 2min 142 Km Th & Sa
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 00:47 00:50 3min 199 Km Su & Fr
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:08 02:10 2min 273 Km Su & Fr
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 03:00 03:05 5min 308 Km Su & Fr
8. TIR Tirur Kerala 03:43 03:45 2min 353 Km Su & Fr
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 04:27 04:30 3min 394 Km Su & Fr
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 06:00 06:10 10min 483 Km Su & Fr
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 07:28 07:30 2min 569 Km Su & Fr
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 09:20 Ends 616 Km Su & Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06355, Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction is 385 miles or 616 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction
Return Trains from Mangaluru Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 06355, Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special KCVL to MAJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06355, KOCHUVELI MANGALURU JUNCTION ANTYODAYA SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI MANGALURU JUNCTION ANTYODAYA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Fully Reserved Specials
  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains