Given below is details about Train Number 06053, KOCHUVELI MANGALURU JUNCTION SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage The trips of Train No:06054 Bikaner - Madurai Special has been extended from 4th April to 27th June, 2021 while the trips of Train No:06053 Madurai - Bikaner Special has been extended from 1st April to 24th June, 2021 with the existing composition, stoppages & timings [1]
Train No.06053, Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1918 miles / 3069 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special, Train number 06053. Timing of Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 11:55 NA Origin Th
2. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 12:23 12:25 2min 40 Km Th
3. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 12:55 13:00 5min 66 Km Th
4. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:15 5min 160 Km Th
5. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 14:33 14:35 2min 172 Km Th
6. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 15:14 15:15 1min 230 Km Th
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:45 2min 283 Km Th
8. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 16:55 17:00 5min 337 Km Th
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 18:24 18:26 2min 440 Km Th
10. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 18:53 18:55 2min 471 Km Th
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 19:40 19:55 15min 496 Km Th
12. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 583 Km Th
13. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 638 Km Th
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 22:54 22:55 1min 676 Km Th
15. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 792 Km Fr
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 930 Km Fr
17. KMT Khammam Telangana 04:28 04:30 2min 1031 Km Fr
18. WL Warangal Telangana 05:53 05:55 2min 1139 Km Fr
19. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 07:38 07:40 2min 1242 Km Fr
20. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 08:48 08:50 2min 1314 Km Fr
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1384 Km Fr
22. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 10:36 10:38 2min 1398 Km Fr
23. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1595 Km Fr
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:05 5min 1890 Km Fr
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 1982 Km Fr
26. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 22:24 22:26 2min 2024 Km Fr
27. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 23:02 23:04 2min 2065 Km Fr
28. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 2168 Km Sa
29. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:15 15min 2223 Km Sa
30. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:55 05:05 10min 2448 Km Sa
31. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 06:40 07:00 20min 2556 Km Sa
32. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 08:42 08:45 3min 2680 Km Sa
33. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:10 09:20 10min 2687 Km Sa
34. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 10:15 10:17 2min 2742 Km Sa
35. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 11:04 11:07 3min 2807 Km Sa
36. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 11:57 12:00 3min 2851 Km Sa
37. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 13:29 13:34 5min 2953 Km Sa
38. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 14:16 14:18 2min 3004 Km Sa
39. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 16:00 Ends 3069 Km Sa

Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06053, Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1918 miles or 3069 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction

Train No. 06053, Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special MDU to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06053, KOCHUVELI MANGALURU JUNCTION SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI MANGALURU JUNCTION SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06053 from Madurai to Bikaner on every Thursdays from 04.02.2021 to 25.03.2021 as per existing timings [2]
  • Train No:06053 Madurai - Bikaner Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th January, 2021 (4 Trips) [3]
  • In view of the cyclonic storm ‘ Nivar ’ in the state of Tamil Nadu, 2 trips of train No 06053/ 06054 Madurai – Bikaner special train has been cancelled. [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No 06054 Bikaner - Madurai special will depart Bikaner every Sunday at 15:00 hrs, & will reach Madurai at 18:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29th Nov 2020. Similarly, Train No 06053 Madurai-Bikaner special will leave Madurai every Thursday at 11:55 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 17:45 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 22nd Oct to 26th Nov 2020. [5]

References

  • Additional Stoppage
  • Extension of special Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar
  • Special Trains on Festival Season