Given below is details about Train Number 06164, KOCHUVELI MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06164, Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance955 miles / 1528 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special, Train number 06164. Timing of Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 08:45 NA Origin Su & Th
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 09:35 09:38 3min 58 Km Su & Th
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 10:12 10:14 2min 99 Km Su & Th
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 10:34 10:35 1min 119 Km Su & Th
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 10:44 10:45 1min 128 Km Su & Th
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 11:17 11:20 3min 154 Km Su & Th
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 12:55 13:00 5min 214 Km Su & Th
8. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:09 14:12 3min 285 Km Su & Th
9. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:05 15:10 5min 320 Km Su & Th
10. TIR Tirur Kerala 15:49 15:50 1min 364 Km Su & Th
11. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 16:27 16:30 3min 405 Km Su & Th
12. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 17:52 17:55 3min 495 Km Su & Th
13. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 19:03 19:05 2min 581 Km Su & Th
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 20:00 20:10 10min 628 Km Su & Th
15. UD Udupi Karnataka 21:38 21:40 2min 692 Km Su & Th
16. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 23:43 23:45 2min 887 Km Su & Th
17. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 01:15 01:25 10min 945 Km Mo & Fr
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 04:40 04:45 5min 1188 Km Mo & Fr
19. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 10:05 10:10 5min 1474 Km Mo & Fr
20. TNA Thane Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 1511 Km Mo & Fr
21. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 11:45 Ends 1528 Km Mo & Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06164, Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 955 miles or 1528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 06164, Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special KCVL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06164, KOCHUVELI MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor patronage, Train No:06164 From Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on every Thursday & Sunday will be cancelled from journey commencing o­n 20.5.2021 to 30.5.2021 (4 trips) [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains