Given below is details about Train Number 01080, KOCHUVELI MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:01080 Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special (Saturday from Gorakhpur) extended from 03.04.2021 to 03.07.2021 [1]
Train No.01080, Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1094 miles / 1750 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special, Train number 01080. Timing of Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:30 NA Origin Sa
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 41 Km Sa
3. SDDN   06:45 06:47 2min 73 Km Sa
4. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 113 Km Sa
5. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 151 Km Sa
6. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 08:57 08:59 2min 178 Km Sa
7. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 181 Km Sa
8. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:35 20min 221 Km Sa
9. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 250 Km Sa
10. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 11:17 11:19 2min 267 Km Sa
11. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 310 Km Sa
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:40 14:05 25min 338 Km Sa
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 412 Km Sa
14. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 518 Km Sa
15. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:50 20:00 10min 632 Km Sa
16. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 929 Km Su
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 1014 Km Su
18. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:32 03:34 2min 1090 Km Su
19. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1198 Km Su
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:30 5min 1321 Km Su
21. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 10:52 10:55 3min 1578 Km Su
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:47 13:50 3min 1712 Km Su
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 15:10 Ends 1750 Km Su

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01080, Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1094 miles or 1750 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 01080, Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01080, KOCHUVELI MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:01080 Gorakhpur-LTT Every Saturday from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021 [3]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 01080 special which will now leave Gorakhpur at 05:30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 05.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:10 hrs next day. [4]
  • Central railway will increase the frequency of Train No: 01080 Gorakhpur weekly-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus festival special Which will leave Gorakhpur o­n every Saturday from 14.11.2020 to 28.11.2020 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. Its Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 11079/11080 except Harda and Bhopal. [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Increase in Frequency of Trains