22114 / Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express

Train Type: Super Fast
Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | KCVL - LTT Trains
Schedule: Monday and Thursday
Classes: GEN, SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Trivandrum Kochuveli [KCVL] Origin
Run Time
Show all Stops
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus [LTT] Destination
Distance
1517 Kms
Stops
26
Avg. Speed
49 kmph

Notifications

  1. ReplacementOfRakes The Central Railway has made the decision to permanently revise the composition of Train nos. 22113/22114, Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak (T) Bi-Weekly Express as 2 Tier AC - 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC - 07 Coaches, Sleeper - 09 Coaches, General - 03 Coaches and Generator Car - 02, ex. Lokmanya Tilak (T) from 04-11-2023 and ex. Kochuveli from 06-11-2023. [1]
  2. Stoppage For the convenience of passengers, Railway has been decided to provide stoppage to Train no. 22114, Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express at Khed station from 24-08-2023. [2]

Timetable

# Station Arrival Departure Halt Schedule
1. Trivandrum Kochuveli KCVL Origin 12:55 am NA Mo & Th
2. Kollam Junction QLN 01:52 am 01:55 am 3 min Mo & Th
3. Kayamkulam Junction KYJ 02:30 am 02:32 am 2 min Mo & Th
4. Chengannur CNGR 02:53 am 02:55 am 2 min Mo & Th
5. Tiruvalla TRVL 03:05 am 03:06 am 1 min Mo & Th
6. Kottayam KTYM 03:35 am 03:38 am 3 min Mo & Th
7. Ernakulam Town ERN 05:05 am 05:10 am 5 min Mo & Th
8. Thrissur TCR 06:17 am 06:20 am 3 min Mo & Th
9. Shoranur Junction SRR 07:10 am 07:15 am 5 min Mo & Th
10. Tirur TIR 07:54 am 07:55 am 1 min Mo & Th
11. Kozhikode Main CLT 08:32 am 08:35 am 3 min Mo & Th
12. Thalassery TLY 09:29 am 09:30 am 1 min Mo & Th
13. Kannur Main CAN 09:57 am 10:00 am 3 min Mo & Th
14. Kasaragod KGQ 10:59 am 11:00 am 1 min Mo & Th
15. Mangaluru Junction MAJN 11:55 am 12:00 pm 5 min Mo & Th
16. Udupi UD 01:30 pm 01:32 pm 2 min Mo & Th
17. Bhatkal BTJL 02:40 pm 02:42 pm 2 min Mo & Th
18. Karwar KAWR 04:18 pm 04:20 pm 2 min Mo & Th
19. Madgaon Junction MAO 05:30 pm 05:40 pm 10 min Mo & Th
20. Pernem PERN 06:32 pm 06:34 pm 2 min Mo & Th
21. Sindhudurg SNDD 07:22 pm 07:24 pm 2 min Mo & Th
22. Ratnagiri RN 11:54 pm 11:59 pm 5 min Mo & Th
23. Chiplun CHI 01:48 am 01:50 am 2 min Tu & Fr
24. Khed KHED 02:20 am 02:22 am 2 min Tu & Fr
25. Panvel Junction PNVL 06:05 am 06:10 am 5 min Tu & Fr
26. Thane TNA 07:18 am 07:20 am 2 min Tu & Fr
27. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT 08:00 am Next day Destination NA Tu & Fr

Route Map

Similar Trains

Enter station name / station code to find trains between stations

Enter train name / train number for train details

Enter station code or name for station details

More Trains

Notifications

  1. Due to traffic blocks, Train no. 22114, Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak (T) Bi-Weekly Express journey commences on 16-02-2023, 20-02-2023, 23-02-2023 and 27-02-2023 will be diverted via Alappuzha with additional stoppages at Haripad, Alappuzha, Chertala & Ernakulam Junction skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla & Kottayam. [3]
  2. Due to upgradation work, Train no. 22114, Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express commencing journey on 06-02-2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Jokatte and Mangaluru Junction station. [4]
  3. Due to upgradation work, Train no. 22114, Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express commencing journey on 09-02-2023, 16-02-2023, 23-02-2023 and 02-03-2023 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Mangaluru Junction. [5]
  4. Train no. 22114, Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak (T) Bi-Weekly Express w.e.f 28/11/2022 (Monday) will be running with AC Traction ( Electric Locomotive). [6]

References

  • Standardization of LHB rake trains
  • Additional stoppage
  • Diversion due to traffic blocks
  • Regulation due to upgradation work
  • Regulation due to upgradation work
  • Running of Trains with AC Traction