Given below is details about Train Number 06349, KOCHUVELI NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Nilambur Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06349, Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance241 miles / 386 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special, Train number 06349. Timing of Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 21:22 21:23 1min 35 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 21:50 21:53 3min 58 Km Daily
4. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 22:17 22:18 1min 86 Km Daily
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 22:33 22:35 2min 99 Km Daily
6. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 22:44 22:45 1min 107 Km Daily
7. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 22:55 22:57 2min 119 Km Daily
8. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 23:06 23:07 1min 128 Km Daily
9. CGY Changanassery Kerala 23:16 23:17 1min 136 Km Daily
10. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 23:37 23:40 3min 154 Km Daily
11. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 01:05 01:10 5min 214 Km Daily
12. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:37 02:40 3min 285 Km Daily
13. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 03:35 03:50 15min 320 Km Daily
14. AAM Angadippuram Kerala 04:23 04:25 2min 347 Km Daily
15. VNB Vaniyambalam Kerala 04:59 05:00 1min 375 Km Daily
16. NIL Nilambur Road Kerala 05:45 Ends 386 Km Daily

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nilambur Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06349, Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Nilambur Road is 241 miles or 386 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nilambur Road
Return Trains from Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 06349, Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special KCVL to NIL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06349, KOCHUVELI NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor patronage, Daily Special Train No:06349 from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road, Journey Commencing On and from 15.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 will be cancelled [1]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains