Given below is details about Train Number 16349, KOCHUVELI NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Nilambur Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16349, Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance241 miles / 386 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Train number 16349. Timing of Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 21:19 21:20 1min 35 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 21:42 21:45 3min 58 Km Daily
4. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 22:19 22:20 1min 86 Km Daily
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 22:33 22:35 2min 99 Km Daily
6. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 22:44 22:45 1min 107 Km Daily
7. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 22:58 23:00 2min 119 Km Daily
8. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 23:09 23:10 1min 128 Km Daily
9. CGY Changanassery Kerala 23:19 23:20 1min 136 Km Daily
10. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 23:47 23:50 3min 154 Km Daily
11. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 01:25 01:30 5min 214 Km Daily
12. IPL Idappally Kerala 01:39 01:40 1min 220 Km Daily
13. AWY Aluva Kerala 01:50 01:52 2min 231 Km Daily
14. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:47 02:50 3min 285 Km Daily
15. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 04:00 04:15 15min 320 Km Daily
16. VPZ Vallapuzha Kerala 04:24 04:25 1min 329 Km Daily
17. CQA Cherukara Kerala 04:34 04:35 1min 340 Km Daily
18. AAM Angadippuram Kerala 04:44 04:45 1min 347 Km Daily
19. PKQ Pattikkad Kerala 04:54 04:55 1min 353 Km Daily
20. MLTR Melattur Kerala 05:04 05:05 1min 360 Km Daily
21. TUV Tuvvur Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 367 Km Daily
22. VNB Vaniyambalam Kerala 05:19 05:20 1min 375 Km Daily
23. NIL Nilambur Road Kerala 05:55 Ends 386 Km Daily

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nilambur Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16349, Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Nilambur Road is 241 miles or 386 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nilambur Road
Return Trains from Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16349, Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express KCVL to NIL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16349, KOCHUVELI NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.