Given below is details about Train Number 09261, KOCHUVELI PORBANDAR SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Western Railway has notified temporary cancellation of Train No:09261 from Tirunelveli to Porbandar on every Sunday from 16.05.2021 to Until Further Advice [1]
Train No.09261, Kochuveli Porbandar Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1523 miles / 2437 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Porbandar Special, Train number 09261. Timing of Kochuveli Porbandar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 11:10 NA Origin Su
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 12:00 12:03 3min 58 Km Su
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:39 12:40 1min 99 Km Su
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:18 13:20 2min 142 Km Su
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 14:15 14:20 5min 199 Km Su
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:37 15:40 3min 273 Km Su
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:00 17:05 5min 308 Km Su
8. TIR Tirur Kerala 17:44 17:45 1min 353 Km Su
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:22 18:25 3min 394 Km Su
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:47 19:50 3min 483 Km Su
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:53 20:55 2min 569 Km Su
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:50 22:00 10min 616 Km Su
13. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:36 23:38 2min 680 Km Su
14. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 02:18 02:20 2min 875 Km Mo
15. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:50 04:00 10min 934 Km Mo
16. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 1176 Km Mo
17. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1462 Km Mo
18. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:10 15:20 10min 1528 Km Mo
19. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 16:02 16:04 2min 1567 Km Mo
20. ST Surat Gujarat 18:28 18:36 8min 1743 Km Mo
21. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 19:01 19:03 2min 1792 Km Mo
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:04 20:14 10min 1872 Km Mo
23. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:00 21:01 1min 1906 Km Mo
24. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:30 22:40 10min 1970 Km Mo
25. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 23:37 23:39 2min 2036 Km Mo
26. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 00:39 00:41 2min 2100 Km Tu
27. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 02:32 02:37 5min 2216 Km Tu
28. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 03:50 03:52 2min 2289 Km Tu
29. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 04:04 04:09 5min 2298 Km Tu
30. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 07:25 Ends 2437 Km Tu

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09261, Kochuveli Porbandar Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Porbandar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Porbandar is 1523 miles or 2437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 09261, Kochuveli Porbandar Special KCVL to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09261, KOCHUVELI PORBANDAR SPECIAL. Details about the KOCHUVELI PORBANDAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Special Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [2]
  • Train No:09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11:10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07:25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. [3]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Additional Special Trains