Given below is details about Train Number 19261, KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19261, Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1529 miles / 2446 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli - Porbandar Express.', Train number '.19261. Timing of Kochuveli - Porbandar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 11:00 NA Origin Su
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 11:52 11:55 3min 58 Km Su
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:37 12:38 1min 99 Km Su
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:21 13:23 2min 142 Km Su
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 14:55 15:00 5min 199 Km Su
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 16:10 16:13 3min 273 Km Su
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:10 17:15 5min 308 Km Su
8. TIR Tirur Kerala 17:58 18:00 2min 353 Km Su
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:39 18:42 3min 394 Km Su
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:59 20:02 3min 483 Km Su
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 21:14 21:15 1min 569 Km Su
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 22:10 22:20 10min 616 Km Su
13. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:34 23:36 2min 684 Km Su
14. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 02:33 02:35 2min 879 Km Mo
15. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:50 04:00 10min 937 Km Mo
16. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 1181 Km Mo
17. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:35 13:40 5min 1470 Km Mo
18. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:00 15:10 10min 1535 Km Mo
19. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 16:03 16:05 2min 1575 Km Mo
20. ST Surat Gujarat 18:30 18:40 10min 1750 Km Mo
21. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 19:24 19:26 2min 1800 Km Mo
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:50 21:00 10min 1880 Km Mo
23. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:40 21:41 1min 1916 Km Mo
24. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 23:00 23:10 10min 1979 Km Mo
25. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 00:14 00:16 2min 2045 Km Tu
26. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 01:23 01:25 2min 2109 Km Tu
27. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 03:36 03:41 5min 2225 Km Tu
28. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 04:48 04:50 2min 2299 Km Tu
29. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 05:12 05:17 5min 2307 Km Tu
30. WSJ Wansjaliya Junction Gujarat 07:10 07:11 1min 2412 Km Tu
31. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 08:30 Ends 2446 Km Tu

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19261, Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Porbandar is 1529 miles or 2446 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 19261, Kochuveli - Porbandar Express KCVL to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19261, KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.