Given below is details about Train Number 16312, KOCHUVELI SHRI GANGANAGAR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16312, Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1901 miles / 3041 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops48
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express, Train number 16312. Timing of Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 15:45 NA Origin Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:40 16:43 3min 58 Km Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:13 17:15 2min 99 Km Sa
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:34 17:36 2min 119 Km Sa
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:45 17:46 1min 128 Km Sa
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 154 Km Sa
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:20 20:25 5min 214 Km Sa
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:43 20:45 2min 231 Km Sa
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:47 21:50 3min 285 Km Sa
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 320 Km Sa
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 364 Km Sa
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:17 00:20 3min 405 Km Su
13. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 00:38 00:40 2min 430 Km Su
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:42 01:45 3min 495 Km Su
15. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:08 03:10 2min 581 Km Su
16. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:25 04:35 10min 628 Km Su
17. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 696 Km Su
18. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:34 06:36 2min 728 Km Su
19. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:03 07:05 2min 763 Km Su
20. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 07:34 07:36 2min 796 Km Su
21. KT Kumta Karnataka 08:08 08:10 2min 836 Km Su
22. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:05 10:15 10min 949 Km Su
23. THVM Thivim Goa 11:04 11:06 2min 1000 Km Su
24. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 11:50 11:52 2min 1053 Km Su
25. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 1193 Km Su
26. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 1371 Km Su
27. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 1481 Km Su
28. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1547 Km Su
29. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 00:04 00:06 2min 1598 Km Mo
30. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:00 01:02 2min 1667 Km Mo
31. ST Surat Gujarat 03:10 03:22 12min 1762 Km Mo
32. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:02 2min 1812 Km Mo
33. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:09 05:19 10min 1891 Km Mo
34. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:50 05:52 2min 1927 Km Mo
35. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:25 10min 1991 Km Mo
36. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:08 09:10 2min 2059 Km Mo
37. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 10:50 10:54 4min 2125 Km Mo
38. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:45 11:55 10min 2177 Km Mo
39. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 14:35 14:40 5min 2342 Km Mo
40. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 15:07 15:12 5min 2373 Km Mo
41. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 15:43 15:46 3min 2414 Km Mo
42. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 16:20 16:30 10min 2446 Km Mo
43. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 18:03 18:08 5min 2550 Km Mo
44. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 18:53 18:58 5min 2607 Km Mo
45. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 19:35 19:37 2min 2658 Km Mo
46. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 21:00 21:15 15min 2723 Km Mo
47. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:55 00:05 10min 2904 Km Tu
48. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar Rajasthan 00:56 00:58 2min 2960 Km Tu
49. SRW Shri Karanpur Rajasthan 01:31 01:33 2min 2993 Km Tu
50. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 02:55 Ends 3041 Km Tu

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16312, Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1901 miles or 3041 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16312, Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express KCVL to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16312, KOCHUVELI SHRI GANGANAGAR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI SHRI GANGANAGAR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.