Given below is details about Train Number 22678, KOCHUVELI YESVANTPUR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22678, Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance528 miles / 845 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22678. Timing of Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 12:50 NA Origin Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:35 13:40 5min 58 Km Fr
3. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 14:38 14:40 2min 119 Km Fr
4. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 15:22 15:25 3min 154 Km Fr
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 16:55 17:00 5min 214 Km Fr
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:07 18:10 3min 285 Km Fr
7. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:32 19:35 3min 362 Km Fr
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 21:02 21:05 3min 416 Km Fr
9. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:48 21:50 2min 467 Km Fr
10. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:35 22:40 5min 517 Km Fr
11. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:32 23:35 3min 576 Km Fr
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:18 03:20 2min 826 Km Sa
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:15 Ends 845 Km Sa

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22678, Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction is 528 miles or 845 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 22678, Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express KCVL to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22678, KOCHUVELI YESVANTPUR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI YESVANTPUR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.