Given below is details about Train Number 12258, KOCHUVELI YESVANTPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12258, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance498 miles / 796 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express, Train number 12258. Timing of Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 17:00 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:50 17:55 5min 58 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:38 18:40 2min 99 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 18:47 18:50 3min 107 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 19:03 19:05 2min 119 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 19:14 19:15 1min 128 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. CGY Changanassery Kerala 19:24 19:25 1min 136 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 20:07 20:10 3min 154 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 21:20 21:25 5min 214 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. AWY Aluva Kerala 21:48 21:50 2min 231 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:42 22:45 3min 285 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:12 00:15 3min 362 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:32 01:35 3min 417 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 517 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:12 04:15 3min 577 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 641 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 07:28 07:30 2min 734 Km Tu, Th & Sa
18. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 08:28 08:30 2min 784 Km Tu, Th & Sa
19. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 09:30 Ends 796 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12258, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction is 498 miles or 796 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12258, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express KCVL to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12258, KOCHUVELI YESVANTPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI YESVANTPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.