Given below is details about Train Number 76526, KOLAR CHANNAPATNA DEMU running between Kolar and Channapatna stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76526, Kolar Channapatna DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance126 miles / 202 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kolar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolar Channapatna DEMU, Train number 76526. Timing of Kolar Channapatna DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KQZ Kolar Starts 06:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. GJT Jannagatta Halt Karnataka 06:11 06:12 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. GKV Gottihalli Halt Karnataka 06:17 06:18 1min 13 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. DNU Dalasanur Halt Karnataka 06:23 06:24 1min 19 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. SVS Srinivasapur Karnataka 06:35 06:37 2min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. DTT Doddanatta Halt Karnataka 06:47 06:48 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. CMY Chintamani Karnataka 06:58 07:00 2min 48 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. HUN Y Hunasenahalli Karnataka 07:10 07:11 1min 60 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. IDT Sidlaghatta Karnataka 07:22 07:24 2min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. GDH Gidnahalli Karnataka 07:33 07:34 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. CBP Chikkaballapur Karnataka 07:53 07:55 2min 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. NDY Nandi Halt Karnataka 08:02 08:03 1min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. VTE Venkatagiri Kote Halt Karnataka 08:10 08:11 1min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. AVT Avatihalli Karnataka 08:15 08:16 1min 101 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka 08:22 08:23 1min 107 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 119 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 08:39 08:40 1min 123 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 08:56 08:58 2min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka 09:05 09:06 1min 136 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 09:10 09:11 1min 139 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 09:19 09:20 1min 141 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 09:24 09:26 2min 144 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:45 09:55 10min 146 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 10:02 10:03 1min 152 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 10:09 10:10 1min 154 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 10:13 10:14 1min 155 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 10:19 10:20 1min 158 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 10:28 10:29 1min 169 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. BID Bidadi Karnataka 10:35 10:36 1min 176 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka 10:42 10:43 1min 183 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 10:50 10:51 1min 191 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 11:10 Ends 202 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kolar to Channapatna - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76526, Kolar Channapatna DEMU. This train operates between Kolar and Channapatna. Map also shows all the stations where Kolar Channapatna DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolar and Channapatna is 126 miles or 202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Channapatna to Kolar

Train No. 76526, Kolar Channapatna DEMU KQZ to CPT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76526, KOLAR CHANNAPATNA DEMU. Details about the KOLAR CHANNAPATNA DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.