Given below is details about Train Number 76552, KOLAR KSR BENGALURU DEMU running between Kolar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76552, Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance99 miles / 158 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Kolar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU, Train number 76552. Timing of Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KQZ Kolar Starts 13:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. GJT Jannagatta Halt Karnataka 13:56 13:57 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. GKV Gottihalli Halt Karnataka 14:02 14:03 1min 13 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. DNU Dalasanur Halt Karnataka 14:08 14:09 1min 19 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. SVS Srinivasapur Karnataka 14:20 14:21 1min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. DTT Doddanatta Halt Karnataka 14:31 14:32 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. CMY Chintamani Karnataka 14:44 14:45 1min 48 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. HUN Y Hunasenahalli Karnataka 14:57 14:58 1min 60 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. IDT Sidlaghatta Karnataka 15:11 15:12 1min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. GDH Gidnahalli Karnataka 15:19 15:20 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. CBP Chikkaballapur Karnataka 15:53 15:55 2min 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. NDY Nandi Halt Karnataka 16:01 16:02 1min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. VTE Venkatagiri Kote Halt Karnataka 16:10 16:11 1min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. AVT Avatihalli Karnataka 16:14 16:15 1min 101 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka 16:22 16:23 1min 107 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 16:34 16:35 1min 119 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 16:38 16:39 1min 123 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 17:08 17:10 2min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. CSDR Channasandra Karnataka 17:23 17:24 1min 144 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 17:31 17:32 1min 147 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 17:37 17:38 1min 151 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 17:43 17:45 2min 154 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 18:00 Ends 158 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kolar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76552, Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU. This train operates between Kolar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 99 miles or 158 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kolar

Train No. 76552, Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU KQZ to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76552, KOLAR KSR BENGALURU DEMU. Details about the KOLAR KSR BENGALURU DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.