Given below is details about Train Number 06544, KOLAR WHITEFIELD DEMU SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06544, Kolar Whitefield DEMU Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance289 miles / 463 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolar Whitefield DEMU Special, Train number 06544. Timing of Kolar Whitefield DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 23:55 NA Origin Th
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 00:43 00:45 2min 64 Km Fr
3. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 02:30 02:32 2min 134 Km Fr
4. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 03:00 03:02 2min 159 Km Fr
5. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 04:00 04:02 2min 204 Km Fr
6. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 04:50 04:52 2min 272 Km Fr
7. DVG Davangere Karnataka 05:30 05:32 2min 319 Km Fr
8. HRR Harihar Karnataka 05:50 05:52 2min 332 Km Fr
9. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 06:27 06:29 2min 355 Km Fr
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 06:57 06:59 2min 387 Km Fr
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 09:00 Ends 463 Km Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06544, Kolar Whitefield DEMU Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolar Whitefield DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hubballi Junction is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06544, Kolar Whitefield DEMU Special YPR to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06544, KOLAR WHITEFIELD DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the KOLAR WHITEFIELD DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.