Given below is details about Train Number 12147, KOLHAPUR HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12147, Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1199 miles / 1918 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express, Train number 12147. Timing of Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 09:05 NA Origin Tu
2. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 47 Km Tu
3. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 10:32 10:35 3min 54 Km Tu
4. KRD Karad Maharashtra 11:37 11:40 3min 122 Km Tu
5. STR Satara Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 181 Km Tu
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:10 15min 326 Km Tu
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:45 15min 404 Km Tu
8. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 19:02 19:05 3min 488 Km Tu
9. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 554 Km Tu
10. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:43 20:45 2min 598 Km Tu
11. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 640 Km Tu
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 824 Km We
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:17 02:20 3min 948 Km We
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 1131 Km We
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 1223 Km We
16. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 1361 Km We
17. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:38 10min 1514 Km We
18. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:52 11:57 5min 1617 Km We
19. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 1735 Km We
20. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 1739 Km We
21. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 1788 Km We
22. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 17:10 Ends 1918 Km We

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12147, Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1199 miles or 1918 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 12147, Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express KOP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12147, KOLHAPUR HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOLHAPUR HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.