Given below is details about Train Number 11404, KOLHAPUR NAGPUR EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11404, Kolhapur Nagpur Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance648 miles / 1036 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolhapur Nagpur Express, Train number 11404. Timing of Kolhapur Nagpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 12:20 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 13:55 14:10 15min 47 Km Mo & Fr
3. SGLA Sangola Maharashtra 15:38 15:40 2min 154 Km Mo & Fr
4. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 16:10 16:15 5min 184 Km Mo & Fr
5. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 17:45 17:50 5min 236 Km Mo & Fr
6. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 263 Km Mo & Fr
7. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 299 Km Mo & Fr
8. LUR Latur Maharashtra 21:25 21:30 5min 388 Km Mo & Fr
9. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:30 10min 421 Km Mo & Fr
10. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 00:40 00:50 10min 484 Km Tu & Sa
11. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 01:24 01:25 1min 514 Km Tu & Sa
12. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 02:18 02:20 2min 548 Km Tu & Sa
13. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:05 5min 576 Km Tu & Sa
14. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 03:39 03:40 1min 599 Km Tu & Sa
15. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 04:24 04:25 1min 657 Km Tu & Sa
16. WHM Washim Maharashtra 05:09 05:10 1min 704 Km Tu & Sa
17. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:30 5min 783 Km Tu & Sa
18. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 07:58 08:00 2min 821 Km Tu & Sa
19. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 08:52 08:55 3min 862 Km Tu & Sa
20. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 09:36 09:38 2min 908 Km Tu & Sa
21. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 09:53 09:55 2min 928 Km Tu & Sa
22. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 10:17 10:20 3min 957 Km Tu & Sa
23. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 11:23 11:24 1min 1033 Km Tu & Sa
24. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 12:20 Ends 1036 Km Tu & Sa

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11404, Kolhapur Nagpur Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolhapur Nagpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Nagpur Junction is 648 miles or 1036 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 11404, Kolhapur Nagpur Express KOP to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11404, KOLHAPUR NAGPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KOLHAPUR NAGPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.