Given below is details about Train Number 03167, KOLKATA AGRA CANTT WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Kolkata and Agra Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursday at 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]
Train No.03167, Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance915 miles / 1464 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special, Train number 03167. Timing of Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 12:10 NA Origin Th
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 14:48 14:50 2min 206 Km Th
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 15:55 16:00 5min 263 Km Th
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 18:52 18:57 5min 462 Km Th
5. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 19:47 19:49 2min 548 Km Th
6. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 20:01 20:03 2min 565 Km Th
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:45 10min 666 Km Th
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 684 Km Th
9. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 813 Km Fr
10. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 848 Km Fr
11. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:49 1min 861 Km Fr
12. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 908 Km Fr
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:50 10min 986 Km Fr
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 1059 Km Fr
15. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:07 2min 1062 Km Fr
16. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 09:03 09:05 2min 1139 Km Fr
17. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:12 2min 1193 Km Fr
18. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 1198 Km Fr
19. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:32 12:42 10min 1306 Km Fr
20. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 13:27 13:32 5min 1369 Km Fr
21. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 1411 Km Fr
22. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:50 Ends 1464 Km Fr

Kolkata to Agra Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03167, Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special. This train operates between Kolkata and Agra Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Agra Cantonment is 915 miles or 1464 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Agra Cantonment
Return Trains from Agra Cantonment to Kolkata

Train No. 03167, Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special KOAA to AGC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03167, KOLKATA AGRA CANTT WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the KOLKATA AGRA CANTT WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains