Given below is details about Train Number 03137, KOLKATA AZAMGARH WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Kolkata and Azamgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03137, Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance490 miles / 784 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special, Train number 03137. Timing of Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 11:25 NA Origin Mo
2. BP Barrackpore West Bengal 11:51 11:53 2min 18 Km Mo
3. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 12:18 12:20 2min 34 Km Mo
4. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 12:48 12:50 2min 43 Km Mo
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:58 14:00 2min 111 Km Mo
6. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:53 14:55 2min 173 Km Mo
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 16:10 16:15 5min 215 Km Mo
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 16:38 16:39 1min 240 Km Mo
9. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 17:17 17:19 2min 296 Km Mo
10. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 17:44 17:46 2min 325 Km Mo
11. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 18:55 19:00 5min 369 Km Mo
12. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 19:35 19:37 2min 423 Km Mo
13. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 21:15 21:35 20min 460 Km Mo
14. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 22:32 22:37 5min 510 Km Mo
15. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 00:08 00:15 7min 548 Km Tu
16. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 607 Km Tu
17. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 672 Km Tu
18. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 03:56 03:58 2min 705 Km Tu
19. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 741 Km Tu
20. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 05:16 05:18 2min 763 Km Tu
21. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 06:00 Ends 784 Km Tu

Kolkata to Azamgarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03137, Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special. This train operates between Kolkata and Azamgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Azamgarh is 490 miles or 784 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Azamgarh
Return Trains from Azamgarh to Kolkata

Train No. 03137, Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special KOAA to AMH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03137, KOLKATA AZAMGARH WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the KOLKATA AZAMGARH WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:03137 Kolkata- Azamgarh special will leave Kolkata at 11:25 hrs o­n every Monday w.e.f. 08.02.2021 [1]

References

  • Special Trains